Though the Gubernatorial Fellows program is still relatively young, it boasts an active and committed alumni base. Numerous former Fellows have banded together to help support and promote the program and its objectives.

Class I

  • Brian Battles

    University of Central Florida

  • Kenneth Corigliano

    St. Leo University

  • Andrea (Kiser) Dasari

    University of Miami

  • R. Jai (Howard) Gillum

    Florida A&M University

    Spotlight

  • Jennifer Hrdlicka

    Florida State University

    Spotlight

  • Sung Kim

    Florida International University

  • Iyabo Morrison

    Florida State University

  • Samantha (Hunter) Padgett

    University of Florida

  • Christopher Porter

    University of Florida

  • Michelle Sumner

    Florida State University

  • Alexis Teicher

    University of Central Florida

  • Tina Walker

    Florida A&M University

Class II

  • Eric Bradstreet

    Florida State University

  • Staci Braswell

    University of Florida

  • Michelle Dahnke

    Florida State University

  • Michele Delafuente

    University of North Florida

  • Nicholas Gieseler

    University of Florida

  • Darius Graham

    Florida A&M University

  • Austin Green

    Florida State University

  • Lara Jakobsons

    Florida State University

  • Lauren Keenan

    University of South Florida - New College

  • Dennis Ngin

    University of Florida

  • Sara Turner

    Florida State University

  • Camille Warren

    University of Florida

  • Aaron White

    Florida A&M University

Class III

  • Torey Alston

    Florida A&M University

  • Kevin Barrett

    University of Florida

  • E. Tyler Cathey

    University of Florida

  • Courtney Douglass

    University of Central Florida

  • Cecilia Galvan

    Florida State University

  • Sarah Keturah Gowan

    Florida State University

  • Jennifer Hartzler

    University of Central Florida

  • Erik Hudak

    Florida State University

  • Melissa Lilly

    University of South Florida

  • Danielle Wright

    Florida State University

Class IV

  • Elizabeth Akerman

    University of Florida

  • Jennifer Blalock

    Florida State University

  • Bradley Bodiford

    Stetson University

    Spotlight

  • Jessica Bolson

    University of Miami

  • Jacob Cremer

    Florida State University College of Law

  • Jeffrey Joyner

    Florida Atlantic University

  • Mellori Lumpkin

    Florida A&M University

  • Lauren (Hylemon) McKeague

    Florida State University

  • Karen Modzelewski

    Florida State University

  • Sara Rubin

    University of Florida

  • Jalal "Jay" Shehadeh

    Florida International University College of Law

Class V

  • Andrea Arce-Trigatti

    Florida State University

  • Terin Barbas

    Florida State University

  • Eric Boulware

    University of Florida

  • Hugh W. Brown

    Nova Southeastern University

  • Sarah Criser

    University of Florida

  • Ian Dankelman

    Florida State University

  • Herron Gaston

    Florida A & M University

  • Timothy Mason

    University of Central Florida

  • Thomas Philpot

    Florida State University

  • Disraeli Smith

    Florida A & M University

  • Jarrid Smith

    Florida Atlantic University

  • Chris Tanner

    Florida State University

  • Ryan Todd

    University of Florida

  • Jennifer Wesche

    Florida State University

Class VI

  • Roger "Beau" Beaubien

    Florida State University

  • Reginald Cuyler Jr.

    Florida State University

  • Megan Duda

    Florida State University

  • Gallop Franklin II

    Florida A & M University

  • Adam Giery

    University of Central Florida

    Spotlight

  • Andrew Johnson

    Florida State University

  • Tara Klimek

    Florida State University

  • Christopher Land

    Florida State University

  • John Phillips

    University of Central Florida

  • Elizabeth Rojas

    University of Florida

  • Arielle Schneider

    University of North Florida

  • Erin Simmons

    Florida State University

  • Artrease Spann

    Florida State University

Class VII

  • Nicole Blanton
  • Chantelle Carter-Jones
    Spotlight

  • Matthew Christ
  • Marcus L. Dixon
  • Clarence "Hal" Houston
  • Heather Houston
    Spotlight

  • Andrew Ketchel
  • Kristin Klein
  • Nicholas Russell
    Spotlight

  • Judson Searcy
  • Ted Stratton

    Florida State University

  • James VanLandingham
  • Lorraine Young
    Spotlight

Class VIII

  • Christin "Cici" Battle

    Florida International University

  • Kemarr Brown

    University of Miami

  • Keturah Brown

    Florida State University

  • Christopher Emmanuel

    Florida State University

  • Jacob Horner

    Florida State University

  • Adam Kramarow

    Florida State University

  • Margaret Sanders

    Florida State University

  • Carter Scott

    Florida State University

  • Sarah Whitney Smith

    University of Florida

  • Samantha Stratton

    University of South Florida

  • Prayut Alexander Therathanakorn

    Florida State University

  • Katherine Walton

    Florida State University

Class IX

  • Robert "Alex" Andrade

    University of Florida Levin College of Law

  • Emily Colon

    University of South Florida

  • Courtney Coppola

    Florida State University

  • Matletha Fuller

    Florida State University

  • Courtney McCowen

    Florida State University College of Law

  • David Mica Jr.

    Florida State University College of Law

  • Carlos Paez

    Florida State University

  • Shavecca M. Snead

    Florida State University

  • Margaret Spicer

    Florida State University College of Law

  • Terrence S. Williams

    Florida State University

Class X

  • Daniel Blackman

    Florida International University College of Law

  • Nemmi Cole

    Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University

  • Rachael Dziechciarz

    Florida State University College of Law

  • Cody Farrill

    Florida State University

  • Elizabeth Hyatt

    The University of Florida

  • Abigail Novak

    Florida State University

  • Emmanuel Osemota

    Florida State University

  • Taylor Sachs

    Florida State University College of Law

  • David Struhs

    Florida State University

  • David Ward

    Florida State University College of Law

Class XI

  • Cristina Batista

    Florida State University

  • Natalie Bonus

    Florida State University

  • Lazaro Fields

    Florida State University College of Law

  • Dylan Fisher

    University of Florida

  • Jasmine Haynes

    Florida State University

  • Alyssa Hernandez

    Florida State University

  • Whitney Jacobs

    University of Florida Levin College of Law

  • Molly Murphy

    University of South Florida

  • Spence Purnell

    Florida State University

  • Aaron C. F. Salerno

    University of Florida

  • Rachel Smith

    Florida State University

  • Kristin Tellis

    Florida State University College of Law